Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azimpur, BangladeshAzimpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inAzimpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Azimpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Azimpur
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Azimpur

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Azimpur

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azimpur Dhaka Bangladesh

Country

Azimpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

96,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azimpur (Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 3 km
Tungi ... 18 km
Narsingdi ... 35 km
Comilla ... 71 km
Khulna ... 121 km
Rājshāhi ... 160 km
Naihāti ... 183 km
Bhātpāra ... 185 km
Aizawl ... 187 km
Bārāsat ... 189 km
Shyamnagar ... 190 km
Chittagong ... 192 km
Pānihāti ... 198 km
Kāmārhāti ... 199 km
Baranagar ... 201 km
Bāli ... 203 km
Kolkata ... 207 km
Hāora ... 209 km
Barddhamān ... 209 km
Nangi ... 220 km
Rangpur ... 240 km
Durgapur ... 248 km
Āsansol ... 273 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 281 km
Kulti ... 284 km
Guwahati ... 292 km
Bhāgalpur ... 320 km
Jamshedpur ... 352 km
Bokāro ... 355 km
Shiliguri ... 364 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries