Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kashgar, ChinaKashgarChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKashgar China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kashgar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kashgar
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Kashgar

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kashgar

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'a-shih
  • K'o-shih
  • KHG
  • Kachgar
  • Kaixgar
  • Kaschgar
  • Kasgar
  • Kasgara
  • Kasgaras
  • Kash
  • Kashgar
  • Kashgar Kona Shahr
  • Kashgar Kone Shahr
  • Kashi
  • Kashi Shi
  • Kashkar
  • Kasjgar
  • Kaszgar
  • Kaxgar
  • Kaŝgar
  • Kaşgar
  • Kašgar
  • Kašgara
  • Kašgaras
  • Kona Shahr
  • K̩əxk̩ər
  • K’a-shih
  • K’o-shih
  • Qashqar
  • Qasqar
  • Qaşqar
  • Qeshqer
  • Shu-fu
  • Su-fu
  • ka shen
  • kasagara
  • kaseu si
  • kasgara
  • kashghr
  • kashqar
  • kashugaru shi
  • ke shen shi
  • Кашгар
  • Кашкар
  • Қәшқәр
  • Կաշգար
  • קאשגאר
  • قەشقەر
  • كاشغر
  • کاشغر
  • کاشقار
  • काश्गर
  • কাশগর
  • କାଶଗର
  • カシュガル市
  • 喀什
  • 喀什市
  • 카스 시

Country

Kashgar is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

274,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kashgar (Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region)

Osh City ... 281 km
Andijon ... 326 km
Namangan ... 385 km
Bishkek ... 391 km
Aksu ... 392 km
Almaty ... 424 km
Aral ... 439 km
Taraz ... 529 km
Tashkent ... 577 km
Dushanbe ... 586 km
Mingora ... 593 km
Muzaffarābād ... 597 km
Shymkent ... 599 km
Srinagar ... 600 km
Mardan ... 660 km
Islamabad ... 675 km
Kotli ... 676 km
Rawalpindi ... 687 km
Peshawar ... 697 km
Samarqand ... 723 km
Bhimbar ... 731 km
Jammu ... 747 km
Kabul ... 771 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 773 km
Gujrāt ... 775 km
Sialkot ... 777 km
Gujrānwāla ... 817 km
Sargodha ... 855 km
Amritsar ... 868 km
Sheikhupura ... 869 km