Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shache, ChinaShacheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShache China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shache

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Shache
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Shache

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Shache

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QSZ
  • Shache
  • So-ch'e
  • So-ch'e-chen
  • So-ch'e-hsien
  • So-ch'e-shih
  • So-ch’e
  • So-ch’e-chen
  • So-ch’e-hsien
  • So-ch’e-shih
  • Yangi-shahr
  • Yarkand
  • Yarkand New City
  • Yarkand Yangi-shahr
  • Yarkant
  • Yarkend
  • Yarkent
  • Yeken
  • Yəkən
  • Якән
  • يەكەن

Country

Shache is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

82,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shache (Kaxgar Diqu, Xinjiang)

Kashgar ... 154 km
Aksu ... 390 km
Aral ... 398 km
Andijon ... 471 km
Srinagar ... 515 km
Namangan ... 529 km
Battagram ... 533 km
Almaty ... 533 km
Bishkek ... 534 km
Muzaffarābād ... 538 km
Mingora ... 559 km
Kotli ... 602 km
Islamabad ... 617 km
Mardan ... 623 km
Rawalpindi ... 628 km
Bhimbar ... 650 km
Jammu ... 654 km
Peshawar ... 664 km
Dushanbe ... 678 km
Taraz ... 682 km
Huocheng ... 685 km
Sialkot ... 687 km
Gujrat ... 691 km
Tashkent ... 715 km
Gujranwala ... 731 km
Xinyuan ... 732 km
Shymkent ... 746 km
Amritsar ... 771 km
Kabul ... 775 km
Shekhupura ... 783 km