Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zangguy, ChinaZangguyChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZangguy China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zangguy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Zangguy
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Zangguy

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Zangguy

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tsang-Kuei
  • Zangguy
  • Заңгуй
  • زاڭگۇي

Country

Zangguy is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

13,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zangguy (Xinjiang)

Kashgar ... 328 km
Aral ... 411 km
Aksu ... 446 km
Srinagar ... 474 km
Muzaffarābād ... 532 km
Battagram ... 542 km
Kotli ... 569 km
Mingora ... 582 km
Jammu ... 590 km
Islamabad ... 603 km
Bhimbar ... 605 km
Rawalpindi ... 612 km
Sialkot ... 627 km
Mardan ... 636 km
Gujrat ... 640 km
Andijon ... 642 km
Gujranwala ... 673 km
Almaty ... 674 km
Peshawar ... 679 km
Amritsar ... 697 km
Namangan ... 700 km
Bishkek ... 700 km
Jalandhar ... 704 km
Lahore ... 723 km
Shekhupura ... 723 km
Chandīgarh ... 738 km
Ludhiāna ... 739 km
Sargodha ... 752 km
Kasur ... 761 km
Huocheng ... 764 km