Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qŭrghontepa, UzbekistanQŭrghontepaUzbekistan

What time is it?

Current local time inQŭrghontepa Uzbekistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Asia/
Tashkent

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qŭrghontepa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Qŭrghontepa
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Qŭrghontepa

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Qŭrghontepa

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurgan Tyube
  • Kurgan-Tepe
  • Kurgantepa
  • Kyzyl-Tepa
  • Qurghontepa
  • Qŭrghontepa

Country

Qŭrghontepa is a city in Uzbekistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tashkent.

Population

25,861 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qŭrghontepa (Andijon)

Osh City ... 22 km
Andijon ... 34 km
Namangan ... 92 km
Taraz ... 264 km
Bishkek ... 277 km
Tashkent ... 290 km
Kashgar ... 294 km
Shymkent ... 307 km
Dushanbe ... 400 km
Almaty ... 434 km
Samarqand ... 480 km
Aksu ... 604 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 633 km
Mingora ... 656 km
Aral ... 681 km
Muzaffarābād ... 703 km
Mardan ... 721 km
Kyzylorda ... 737 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 737 km
Kabul ... 741 km
Peshawar ... 746 km
Srinagar ... 750 km
Islamabad ... 772 km
Rawalpindi ... 785 km
Kotli ... 799 km
Bhimbar ... 860 km
Jammu ... 896 km
Gujrāt ... 904 km
Sialkot ... 918 km
Gujrānwāla ... 950 km

Uzbekistan Uzbekistan: Neighbouring Countries