Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tash-Kumyr, KyrgyzstanTash-KumyrKyrgyzstan

What time is it?

Current local time inTash-Kumyr Kyrgyzstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Bishkek

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tash-Kumyr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Tash-Kumyr
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Tash-Kumyr

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Tash-Kumyr

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naryn
  • Tash-Komur
  • Tash-Kumyr
  • Tash-Kömür
  • Tashkumor
  • Tashkumör
  • Таш-Кумыр

Country

Tash-Kumyr is a city in Kyrgyzstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bishkek.

Population

23,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tash-Kumyr (Jalal-Abad)

Namangan ... 58 km
Andijon ... 63 km
Osh City ... 101 km
Taraz ... 184 km
Shymkent ... 235 km
Tashkent ... 241 km
Bishkek ... 254 km
Kashgar ... 366 km
Dushanbe ... 414 km
Almaty ... 432 km
Samarqand ... 460 km
Aksu ... 646 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 654 km
Kyzylorda ... 661 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 662 km
Mingora ... 723 km
Aral ... 730 km
Muzaffarābād ... 774 km
Mardan ... 786 km
Kabul ... 789 km
Peshawar ... 809 km
Srinagar ... 826 km
Islamabad ... 842 km
Rawalpindi ... 855 km
Kotli ... 872 km
Bhimbar ... 933 km
Karagandy ... 937 km
Jammu ... 971 km
Gujrāt ... 977 km
Sialkot ... 992 km

Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan: Neighbouring Countries