Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karīmpur, IndiaKarīmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarīmpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karīmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karīmpur
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Karīmpur

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Karīmpur

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karimpur
  • Karīmpur

Country

Karīmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karīmpur (Nadia, West Bengal)

Rājshāhi ... 44 km
Natore ... 57 km
Barddhamān ... 100 km
Durgapur ... 117 km
Naihāti ... 121 km
Bhātpāra ... 124 km
Shibganj ... 127 km
Shyamnagar ... 128 km
Āsansol ... 135 km
Bārāsat ... 139 km
Pānihāti ... 143 km
Tungi ... 143 km
Kulti ... 145 km
Kāmārhāti ... 145 km
Dhaka ... 147 km
Bāli ... 148 km
Baranagar ... 149 km
Khulna ... 149 km
Hāora ... 156 km
Kolkāta ... 157 km
Nangi ... 165 km
Narsingdi ... 168 km
Bagerhat ... 173 km
Bhāgalpur ... 192 km
Rangpur ... 202 km
Comilla ... 213 km
Bokāro ... 215 km
Jamshedpur ... 234 km
Ranchi ... 274 km
Siliguri ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries