Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pakur, IndiaPakurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPakur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pakur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pakur
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Pakur

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pakur

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pakaur
  • Pakur
  • Pākaur

Country

Pakur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pakur (Jharkhand)

Rājshāhi ... 68 km
Natore ... 95 km
Bhāgalpur ... 97 km
Shibganj ... 125 km
Āsansol ... 126 km
Kulti ... 128 km
Durgapur ... 131 km
Barddhamān ... 153 km
Rangpur ... 166 km
Bokāro ... 178 km
Naihāti ... 198 km
Bhātpāra ... 201 km
Shyamnagar ... 204 km
Bārāsat ... 218 km
Pānihāti ... 219 km
Kāmārhāti ... 221 km
Tungi ... 221 km
Bāli ... 223 km
Baranagar ... 224 km
Gaya ... 228 km
Darbhanga ... 228 km
Dhaka ... 230 km
Hāora ... 231 km
Kolkāta ... 233 km
Siliguri ... 233 km
Nangi ... 237 km
Patna ... 241 km
Jamshedpur ... 242 km
Narsingdi ... 244 km
Khulna ... 244 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries