Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gangārāmpur, IndiaGangārāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGangārāmpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gangārāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gangārāmpur: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Gangārāmpur

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Gangārāmpur

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gangarampur
  • Gangārāmpur

Country

Gangārāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,316 People

Cities around Gangārāmpur (Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 70 km
Rājshāhi ... 114 km
Bhāgalpur ... 126 km
Shiliguri ... 145 km
Tungi ... 224 km
Āsansol ... 226 km
Darbhanga ... 227 km
Kulti ... 228 km
Durgapur ... 230 km
Narsingdi ... 239 km
Dhaka ... 240 km
Barddhamān ... 243 km
Muzaffarpur ... 264 km
Guwahati ... 272 km
Bokāro ... 272 km
Patna ... 273 km
Naihāti ... 276 km
Bhātpāra ... 280 km
Shyamnagar ... 283 km
Gaya ... 290 km
Bārāsat ... 295 km
Khulna ... 297 km
Pānihāti ... 299 km
Kāmārhāti ... 301 km
Comilla ... 302 km
Bāli ... 304 km
Baranagar ... 304 km
Hāora ... 312 km
Kolkata ... 313 km
Nangi ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries