Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mankāchar, IndiaMankācharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMankāchar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mankāchar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mankāchar
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Mankāchar

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mankāchar

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manikarchar
  • Mankachar
  • Mankāchar

Country

Mankāchar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mankāchar (Meghalaya)

Rangpur ... 55 km
Shibganj ... 73 km
Natore ... 143 km
Rājshāhi ... 163 km
Guwahati ... 167 km
Siliguri ... 174 km
Tungi ... 186 km
Narsingdi ... 190 km
Dhaka ... 206 km
Bhāgalpur ... 234 km
Comilla ... 252 km
Barddhamān ... 298 km
Khulna ... 301 km
Durgapur ... 302 km
Aizawl ... 303 km
Āsansol ... 308 km
Kulti ... 313 km
Naihāti ... 313 km
Bhātpāra ... 316 km
Bagerhat ... 317 km
Shyamnagar ... 321 km
Darbhanga ... 325 km
Bārāsat ... 329 km
Pānihāti ... 335 km
Kāmārhāti ... 337 km
Baranagar ... 340 km
Bāli ... 340 km
Hāora ... 348 km
Kolkāta ... 349 km
Nangi ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries