Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Abhayāpuri, IndiaAbhayāpuriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Abhayāpuri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abhayāpuri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Abhayāpuri: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Abhayāpuri

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Abhayāpuri

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abhayapuri
  • Abhayāpuri

Country

Abhayāpuri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,802 People

Cities around Abhayāpuri (Bongaigaon, Assam)

Guwahati ... 87 km
Rangpur ... 132 km
Shiliguri ... 186 km
Narsingdi ... 264 km
Tungi ... 269 km
Rājshāhi ... 272 km
Dhaka ... 289 km
Comilla ... 318 km
Bhāgalpur ... 320 km
Aizawl ... 329 km
Darbhanga ... 384 km
Khulna ... 397 km
Barddhamān ... 407 km
Durgapur ... 411 km
Āsansol ... 415 km
Naihāti ... 419 km
Kulti ... 420 km
Bhātpāra ... 422 km
Muzaffarpur ... 425 km
Shyamnagar ... 427 km
Bārāsat ... 434 km
Pānihāti ... 441 km
Kāmārhāti ... 443 km
Baranagar ... 446 km
Bāli ... 446 km
Chittagong ... 448 km
Patna ... 452 km
Kolkata ... 454 km
Hāora ... 454 km
Kathmandu ... 456 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries