Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāsugaon, IndiaBāsugaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāsugaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāsugaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāsugaon
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Bāsugaon

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bāsugaon

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basugaon
  • Bāsugaon

Country

Bāsugaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāsugaon (Chirang, Assam)

Guwahati ... 111 km
Rangpur ... 123 km
Siliguri ... 162 km
Shibganj ... 184 km
Natore ... 254 km
Rājshāhi ... 273 km
Narsingdi ... 281 km
Tungi ... 284 km
Dhaka ... 304 km
Bhāgalpur ... 307 km
Comilla ... 337 km
Aizawl ... 353 km
Darbhanga ... 364 km
Muzaffarpur ... 405 km
Khulna ... 409 km
Barddhamān ... 409 km
Durgapur ... 410 km
Āsansol ... 412 km
Kulti ... 416 km
Bagerhat ... 423 km
Naihāti ... 425 km
Bhātpāra ... 428 km
Kathmandu ... 430 km
Shyamnagar ... 433 km
Patna ... 434 km
Bārāsat ... 441 km
Pānihāti ... 447 km
Kāmārhāti ... 449 km
Baranagar ... 452 km
Bāli ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries