Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhuburi, IndiaDhuburiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhuburi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhuburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhuburi
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Dhuburi

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Dhuburi

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhubri
  • Dhuburi
  • Dubri
  • dhubari
  • धुबरी

Country

Dhuburi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

62,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhuburi (Dhubri, Assam)

Rangpur ... 66 km
Shibganj ... 124 km
Guwahati ... 142 km
Siliguri ... 146 km
Natore ... 195 km
Rājshāhi ... 213 km
Tungi ... 237 km
Narsingdi ... 238 km
Bhāgalpur ... 256 km
Dhaka ... 257 km
Comilla ... 298 km
Darbhanga ... 328 km
Aizawl ... 334 km
Barddhamān ... 349 km
Durgapur ... 349 km
Āsansol ... 352 km
Khulna ... 355 km
Kulti ... 356 km
Naihāti ... 366 km
Muzaffarpur ... 368 km
Bhātpāra ... 370 km
Bagerhat ... 371 km
Shyamnagar ... 374 km
Bārāsat ... 383 km
Pānihāti ... 389 km
Kāmārhāti ... 391 km
Patna ... 391 km
Baranagar ... 394 km
Bāli ... 394 km
Hāora ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries