Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dīnhāta, IndiaDīnhātaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDīnhāta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dīnhāta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dīnhāta
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Dīnhāta

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dīnhāta

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinhata
  • Dīnhāta

Country

Dīnhāta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dīnhāta (Koch Bihār, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 46 km
Shiliguri ... 105 km
Guwahati ... 183 km
Rājshāhi ... 206 km
Bhāgalpur ... 222 km
Tungi ... 259 km
Narsingdi ... 264 km
Dhaka ... 278 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Comilla ... 325 km
Muzaffarpur ... 326 km
Āsansol ... 335 km
Durgapur ... 336 km
Kulti ... 338 km
Barddhamān ... 342 km
Patna ... 352 km
Khulna ... 366 km
Naihāti ... 367 km
Bhātpāra ... 370 km
Aizawl ... 372 km
Kathmandu ... 374 km
Shyamnagar ... 374 km
Bokāro ... 382 km
Bārāsat ... 384 km
Gaya ... 386 km
Pānihāti ... 389 km
Kāmārhāti ... 391 km
Bāli ... 394 km
Baranagar ... 394 km
Hāora ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries