Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhupgāri, IndiaDhupgāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhupgāri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhupgāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhupgāri: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Dhupgāri

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Dhupgāri

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhupgari
  • Dhupguri
  • Dhupgāri

Country

Dhupgāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,168 People

Cities around Dhupgāri (Jalpāiguri, West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 49 km
Rangpur ... 95 km
Bhāgalpur ... 220 km
Guwahati ... 224 km
Rājshāhi ... 246 km
Darbhanga ... 254 km
Muzaffarpur ... 294 km
Tungi ... 318 km
Kathmandu ... 320 km
Narsingdi ... 324 km
Patna ... 329 km
Dhaka ... 336 km
Āsansol ... 359 km
Kulti ... 359 km
Durgapur ... 365 km
Gaya ... 377 km
Barddhamān ... 379 km
Comilla ... 386 km
Bokāro ... 394 km
Naihāti ... 410 km
Bhātpāra ... 413 km
Shyamnagar ... 417 km
Khulna ... 419 km
Bārāsat ... 428 km
Pānihāti ... 432 km
Aizawl ... 433 km
Kāmārhāti ... 434 km
Bāli ... 437 km
Baranagar ... 438 km
Hāora ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries