Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kurseong, IndiaKurseongIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKurseong India

What day is it in Kurseong right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kurseong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kurseong
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Kurseong

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kurseong

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karsiyang
  • Kharasana
  • Kurseong
  • Kārsiyāng
  • karsiyam
  • কার্শিয়াং

Country

Kurseong is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kurseong (Darjiling, West Bengal)

Siliguri ... 23 km
Rangpur ... 148 km
Darbhanga ... 207 km
Bhāgalpur ... 209 km
Shibganj ... 224 km
Muzaffarpur ... 246 km
Pātan ... 253 km
Kathmandu ... 254 km
Birgañj ... 273 km
Rājshāhi ... 278 km
Natore ... 278 km
Guwahati ... 288 km
Patna ... 289 km
Bharatpur ... 320 km
Gaya ... 349 km
Kulti ... 366 km
Āsansol ... 367 km
Dhanbad ... 371 km
Tungi ... 371 km
Durgapur ... 379 km
Narsingdi ... 380 km
Dhaka ... 389 km
Bokāro ... 393 km
Gorakhpur ... 393 km
Barddhamān ... 401 km
Naihāti ... 439 km
Bhātpāra ... 442 km
Comilla ... 443 km
Shyamnagar ... 446 km
Varanasi ... 456 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries