Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jalpāiguri, IndiaJalpāiguriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jalpāiguri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jalpāiguri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jalpāiguri: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Jalpāiguri

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Jalpāiguri

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalpaiguri
  • Jalpāiguri
  • Paiguri

Country

Jalpāiguri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

107,832 People

Cities around Jalpāiguri (West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 33 km
Rangpur ... 95 km
Bhāgalpur ... 199 km
Darbhanga ... 231 km
Rājshāhi ... 236 km
Guwahati ... 244 km
Muzaffarpur ... 271 km
Kathmandu ... 303 km
Patna ... 306 km
Tungi ... 319 km
Narsingdi ... 327 km
Dhaka ... 337 km
Kulti ... 342 km
Āsansol ... 342 km
Durgapur ... 350 km
Gaya ... 354 km
Barddhamān ... 366 km
Bokāro ... 374 km
Comilla ... 390 km
Naihāti ... 400 km
Bhātpāra ... 403 km
Shyamnagar ... 407 km
Khulna ... 414 km
Bārāsat ... 418 km
Pānihāti ... 422 km
Kāmārhāti ... 424 km
Bāli ... 427 km
Baranagar ... 428 km
Gorakhpur ... 431 km
Hāora ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries