Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fālākāta, IndiaFālākātaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFālākāta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fālākāta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Fālākāta
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Fālākāta

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Fālākāta

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falakata
  • Fālākāta

Country

Fālākāta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fālākāta (Jalpāiguri, West Bengal)

Siliguri ... 66 km
Rangpur ... 86 km
Shibganj ... 168 km
Guwahati ... 207 km
Bhāgalpur ... 228 km
Natore ... 233 km
Rājshāhi ... 241 km
Darbhanga ... 268 km
Tungi ... 305 km
Muzaffarpur ... 309 km
Narsingdi ... 311 km
Dhaka ... 324 km
Kathmandu ... 337 km
Patna ... 342 km
Āsansol ... 360 km
Kulti ... 361 km
Durgapur ... 364 km
Comilla ... 372 km
Barddhamān ... 375 km
Gaya ... 386 km
Bokāro ... 398 km
Naihāti ... 404 km
Bhātpāra ... 407 km
Khulna ... 410 km
Shyamnagar ... 411 km
Aizawl ... 417 km
Bārāsat ... 422 km
Pānihāti ... 427 km
Bagerhat ... 428 km
Kāmārhāti ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries