Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panchagarh, BangladeshPanchagarhBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inPanchagarh Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Panchagarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Panchagarh
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Panchagarh

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Panchagarh

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pachagar
  • Pachagarh
  • Pachāgarh
  • Panchagarh

Country

Panchagarh is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

48,531 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panchagarh (Rangpur Division)

Siliguri ... 43 km
Rangpur ... 86 km
Shibganj ... 159 km
Bhāgalpur ... 175 km
Darbhanga ... 214 km
Natore ... 215 km
Rājshāhi ... 216 km
Muzaffarpur ... 255 km
Guwahati ... 256 km
Patna ... 286 km
Kathmandu ... 300 km
Tungi ... 307 km
Narsingdi ... 317 km
Kulti ... 318 km
Āsansol ... 318 km
Dhaka ... 325 km
Durgapur ... 326 km
Gaya ... 331 km
Barddhamān ... 344 km
Bokāro ... 349 km
Naihāti ... 379 km
Comilla ... 380 km
Bhātpāra ... 382 km
Shyamnagar ... 386 km
Khulna ... 396 km
Bārāsat ... 398 km
Pānihāti ... 401 km
Kāmārhāti ... 404 km
Bāli ... 406 km
Baranagar ... 407 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries