Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haldībāri, IndiaHaldībāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHaldībāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haldībāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Haldībāri
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Haldībāri

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Haldībāri

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haldibabi
  • Haldibari
  • Haldībāri

Country

Haldībāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haldībāri (Koch Bihār, West Bengal)

Siliguri ... 50 km
Rangpur ... 76 km
Shibganj ... 154 km
Bhāgalpur ... 189 km
Natore ... 213 km
Rājshāhi ... 217 km
Darbhanga ... 232 km
Guwahati ... 238 km
Muzaffarpur ... 273 km
Tungi ... 299 km
Patna ... 304 km
Narsingdi ... 308 km
Kathmandu ... 315 km
Dhaka ... 318 km
Āsansol ... 326 km
Kulti ... 327 km
Durgapur ... 333 km
Gaya ... 347 km
Barddhamān ... 348 km
Bokāro ... 361 km
Comilla ... 371 km
Naihāti ... 381 km
Bhātpāra ... 384 km
Shyamnagar ... 388 km
Khulna ... 394 km
Bārāsat ... 399 km
Pānihāti ... 403 km
Kāmārhāti ... 405 km
Bāli ... 408 km
Baranagar ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries