Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nawābganj, BangladeshNawābganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inNawābganj Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nawābganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Nawābganj: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Nawābganj

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nawābganj

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nawabganj
  • Nawābganj

Country

Nawābganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

142,361 People

Cities around Nawābganj (Rājshāhi)

Rājshāhi ... 36 km
Bhāgalpur ... 127 km
Durgapur ... 142 km
Āsansol ... 144 km
Kulti ... 149 km
Rangpur ... 150 km
Barddhamān ... 151 km
Tungi ... 187 km
Naihāti ... 187 km
Bhātpāra ... 190 km
Shyamnagar ... 194 km
Dhaka ... 197 km
Bokāro ... 206 km
Bārāsat ... 207 km
Narsingdi ... 209 km
Pānihāti ... 210 km
Kāmārhāti ... 212 km
Bāli ... 214 km
Baranagar ... 215 km
Khulna ... 222 km
Hāora ... 222 km
Kolkata ... 224 km
Nangi ... 230 km
Shiliguri ... 234 km
Darbhanga ... 257 km
Jamshedpur ... 259 km
Gaya ... 263 km
Comilla ... 264 km
Ranchi ... 275 km
Patna ... 275 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries