Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Katihar, IndiaKatiharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Katihar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Katihar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Katihar: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Katihar

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Katihar

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hafiz Saifganj
  • Katihar
  • Katihār

Country

Katihar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

192,555 People

Cities around Katihar (Bihar)

Bhāgalpur ... 58 km
Rangpur ... 137 km
Shiliguri ... 147 km
Darbhanga ... 150 km
Rājshāhi ... 153 km
Muzaffarpur ... 186 km
Patna ... 195 km
Kulti ... 208 km
Āsansol ... 210 km
Gaya ... 221 km
Durgapur ... 224 km
Bokāro ... 232 km
Barddhamān ... 253 km
Tungi ... 291 km
Kathmandu ... 299 km
Naihāti ... 299 km
Bhātpāra ... 302 km
Ranchi ... 302 km
Dhaka ... 304 km
Shyamnagar ... 305 km
Narsingdi ... 309 km
Bārāsat ... 319 km
Pānihāti ... 320 km
Jamshedpur ... 321 km
Kāmārhāti ... 322 km
Bāli ... 324 km
Baranagar ... 326 km
Hāora ... 332 km
Kolkata ... 334 km
Nangi ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries