Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chhātāpur, IndiaChhātāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhātāpur India

What day is it in Chhātāpur right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chhātāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chhātāpur
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Chhātāpur

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Chhātāpur

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhatapur
  • Chhātāpur

Country

Chhātāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,425 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chhātāpur (Supaul, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 89 km
Bhāgalpur ... 108 km
Siliguri ... 127 km
Muzaffarpur ... 130 km
Patna ... 165 km
Rangpur ... 188 km
Birgañj ... 192 km
Pātan ... 210 km
Kathmandu ... 212 km
Gaya ... 224 km
Shibganj ... 229 km
Rājshāhi ... 240 km
Natore ... 255 km
Bharatpur ... 261 km
Dhanbad ... 271 km
Kulti ... 274 km
Āsansol ... 280 km
Bokāro ... 289 km
Gorakhpur ... 298 km
Durgapur ... 299 km
Barddhamān ... 334 km
Varanasi ... 335 km
Ranchi ... 345 km
Tungi ... 374 km
Guwahati ... 380 km
Jamshedpur ... 382 km
Naihāti ... 383 km
Bhātpāra ... 386 km
Dhaka ... 388 km
Shyamnagar ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries