Janakpur, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Janakpur, Nepal Central Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Janakpur, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Janakpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Janakpur: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Janakpur

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Janakpur

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzanakpuras
  • Dzhanakpur
  • Džanakpuras
  • JKR
  • Janakpur
  • Janakpur Dham
  • gu na ke bu er
  • janagpuleu
  • janakapura
  • janakapura nagarapalika
  • janakapura upamahanagarapalika
  • janakupuru
  • jnkpwr
  • Джанакпур
  • جنکپور
  • जनकपुर
  • जनकपुर उपमहानगरपालिका
  • जनकपुर नगरपालिका
  • ジャナクプル
  • 賈納克布爾
  • 자낙푸르

Country

Janakpur is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

93,767 People

Cities around Janakpur (Central Region)

Darbhanga ... 63 km
Muzaffarpur ... 78 km
Kathmandu ... 118 km
Patna ... 139 km
Bhāgalpur ... 184 km
Shiliguri ... 202 km
Gorakhpur ... 204 km
Gaya ... 224 km
Varanasi ... 279 km
Rangpur ... 289 km
Bokāro ... 323 km
Rājshāhi ... 337 km
Kulti ... 337 km
Āsansol ... 345 km
Allahābād ... 354 km
Durgapur ... 370 km
Ranchi ... 375 km
Lucknow ... 399 km
Barddhamān ... 412 km
Jamshedpur ... 432 km
Kanpur ... 446 km
Naihāti ... 467 km
Bhātpāra ... 469 km
Satna ... 470 km
Shyamnagar ... 471 km
Guwahati ... 471 km
Tungi ... 476 km
Pānihāti ... 486 km
Bārāsat ... 486 km
Kāmārhāti ... 488 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45