Tulsīpur, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tulsīpur, Nepal Mid Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tulsīpur, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulsīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Tulsīpur: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Tulsīpur

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tulsīpur

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tulsipur
  • Tulsīpur

Country

Tulsīpur is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

39,058 People

Cities around Tulsīpur (Mid Western)

Gorakhpur ... 173 km
Lucknow ... 180 km
Shāhjānpur ... 194 km
Bareilly ... 232 km
Kanpur ... 241 km
Kathmandu ... 247 km
Rāmpur ... 273 km
Morādābād ... 293 km
Allahābād ... 298 km
Etāwah ... 302 km
Varanasi ... 315 km
Fīrozābād ... 331 km
Muzaffarpur ... 332 km
Alīgarh ... 339 km
Āgra ... 358 km
Patna ... 360 km
Darbhanga ... 361 km
Mathura ... 377 km
Meerut ... 379 km
Greater Noida ... 384 km
Gwalior ... 391 km
Ghāziābād ... 394 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 396 km
Farīdābād ... 400 km
Noida ... 401 km
Satna ... 409 km
Delhi ... 410 km
New Delhi ... 410 km
Karol Bāgh ... 413 km
Dehra Dūn ... 418 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45