Bāglung, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāglung, Nepal Western Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāglung, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāglung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Bāglung: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Bāglung

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bāglung

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baglung
  • Baglung Bazar
  • Bāglung
  • Баглунг

Country

Bāglung is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

23,296 People

Cities around Bāglung (Western Region)

Kathmandu ... 153 km
Gorakhpur ... 167 km
Lucknow ... 266 km
Muzaffarpur ... 277 km
Darbhanga ... 298 km
Shāhjānpur ... 298 km
Patna ... 320 km
Kanpur ... 327 km
Varanasi ... 329 km
Bareilly ... 334 km
Allahābād ... 341 km
Rāmpur ... 370 km
Morādābād ... 391 km
Gaya ... 399 km
Etāwah ... 401 km
Shiliguri ... 424 km
Bhāgalpur ... 430 km
Fīrozābād ... 434 km
Alīgarh ... 444 km
Āgra ... 462 km
Satna ... 463 km
Meerut ... 478 km
Mathura ... 481 km
Greater Noida ... 485 km
Gwalior ... 489 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 490 km
Ghāziābād ... 494 km
Dehra Dūn ... 499 km
Noida ... 502 km
Farīdābād ... 503 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45