Wāling, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wāling, Nepal Western Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wāling, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wāling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Wāling: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Wāling

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wāling

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Waling
  • Walling
  • Wāling

Country

Wāling is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

21,867 People

Cities around Wāling (Western Region)

Kathmandu ... 129 km
Gorakhpur ... 138 km
Muzaffarpur ... 243 km
Lucknow ... 260 km
Darbhanga ... 264 km
Patna ... 285 km
Varanasi ... 300 km
Shāhjānpur ... 309 km
Allahābād ... 319 km
Kanpur ... 321 km
Bareilly ... 350 km
Gaya ... 365 km
Rāmpur ... 390 km
Bhāgalpur ... 396 km
Shiliguri ... 399 km
Etāwah ... 403 km
Morādābād ... 411 km
Fīrozābād ... 440 km
Satna ... 443 km
Alīgarh ... 456 km
Āgra ... 469 km
Gwalior ... 488 km
Mathura ... 491 km
Bokāro ... 494 km
Meerut ... 498 km
Jhānsi ... 500 km
Greater Noida ... 502 km
Rangpur ... 504 km
Ghāziābād ... 512 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 512 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45