Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butwāl, NepalButwālNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inButwāl Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Butwāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Butwāl
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Butwāl

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Butwāl

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butaul
  • Butwai
  • Butwal
  • Butwaī
  • Butwāl

Country

Butwāl is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

91,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Butwāl (Rupandehi, Province 5)

Gorakhpur ... 103 km
Kathmandu ... 150 km
Lucknow ... 224 km
Muzaffarpur ... 233 km
Darbhanga ... 260 km
Varanasi ... 265 km
Patna ... 269 km
Allahābād ... 280 km
Kanpur ... 283 km
Shāhjānpur ... 284 km
Bareilly ... 330 km
Gaya ... 343 km
Etāwah ... 369 km
Rāmpur ... 375 km
Bhāgalpur ... 391 km
Morādābād ... 395 km
Satna ... 403 km
Fīrozābād ... 409 km
Siliguri ... 414 km
Alīgarh ... 431 km
Agra ... 439 km
Gwalior ... 452 km
Jhānsi ... 461 km
Mathura ... 463 km
Bokāro ... 475 km
Meerut ... 481 km
Greater Noida ... 482 km
Ghāziābād ... 493 km
Faridabad ... 498 km
Noida ... 499 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45