Tānsen, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tānsen, Nepal Western Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tānsen, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tānsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Tānsen: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Tānsen

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Tānsen

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tansen
  • Tansing
  • Tānsen
  • Tānsing
  • Тансен

Country

Tānsen is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

23,693 People

Cities around Tānsen (Western Region)

Gorakhpur ... 122 km
Kathmandu ... 144 km
Lucknow ... 239 km
Muzaffarpur ... 243 km
Darbhanga ... 267 km
Patna ... 281 km
Varanasi ... 284 km
Shāhjānpur ... 292 km
Kanpur ... 299 km
Allahābād ... 300 km
Bareilly ... 335 km
Gaya ... 358 km
Rāmpur ... 377 km
Etāwah ... 382 km
Morādābād ... 397 km
Bhāgalpur ... 398 km
Shiliguri ... 411 km
Fīrozābād ... 420 km
Satna ... 423 km
Alīgarh ... 438 km
Āgra ... 449 km
Gwalior ... 467 km
Mathura ... 472 km
Jhānsi ... 478 km
Meerut ... 483 km
Greater Noida ... 486 km
Bokāro ... 489 km
Ghāziābād ... 497 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 500 km
Farīdābād ... 503 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45