Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mankāpur, IndiaMankāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMankāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mankāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mankāpur
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Mankāpur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Mankāpur

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mankapur
  • Mankāpur

Country

Mankāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mankāpur (Gonda, Uttar Pradesh)

Gorakhpur ... 97 km
Lucknow ... 108 km
Kanpur ... 164 km
Allahābād ... 180 km
Varanasi ... 201 km
Shāhjānpur ... 207 km
Kathmandu ... 258 km
Etāwah ... 259 km
Bareilly ... 267 km
Muzaffarpur ... 273 km
Patna ... 283 km
Satna ... 295 km
Fīrozābād ... 307 km
Darbhanga ... 310 km
Rāmpur ... 322 km
Gaya ... 333 km
Gwalior ... 337 km
Agra ... 338 km
Morādābād ... 340 km
Jhānsi ... 341 km
Alīgarh ... 345 km
Mathura ... 368 km
Greater Noida ... 408 km
Meerut ... 420 km
Faridabad ... 421 km
Ghāziābād ... 423 km
Noida ... 427 km
Bhāgalpur ... 429 km
New Delhi ... 437 km
Delhi ... 437 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries