Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bahraigh, IndiaBahraighIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bahraigh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bahraigh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bahraigh: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Bahraigh

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bahraigh

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahraich
  • Bahraigh

Country

Bahraigh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

182,218 People

Cities around Bahraigh (Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 98 km
Shāhjānpur ... 140 km
Kanpur ... 158 km
Gorakhpur ... 168 km
Bareilly ... 194 km
Etāwah ... 224 km
Allahābād ... 236 km
Rāmpur ... 247 km
Fīrozābād ... 260 km
Morādābād ... 265 km
Varanasi ... 273 km
Alīgarh ... 284 km
Āgra ... 290 km
Kathmandu ... 299 km
Gwalior ... 312 km
Mathura ... 314 km
Jhānsi ... 336 km
Satna ... 336 km
Greater Noida ... 341 km
Muzaffarpur ... 344 km
Meerut ... 348 km
Ghāziābād ... 354 km
Farīdābād ... 355 km
Patna ... 358 km
Noida ... 359 km
New Delhi ... 369 km
Delhi ... 369 km
Karol Bāgh ... 372 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 375 km
Darbhanga ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries