Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khairābād, IndiaKhairābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhairābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khairābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khairābād: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Khairābād

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Khairābād

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khairabad
  • Khairābād

Country

Khairābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,125 People

Cities around Khairābād (Sītāpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 77 km
Shāhjānpur ... 79 km
Kanpur ... 122 km
Bareilly ... 140 km
Etāwah ... 162 km
Fīrozābād ... 194 km
Rāmpur ... 198 km
Morādābād ... 215 km
Alīgarh ... 218 km
Āgra ... 223 km
Gorakhpur ... 226 km
Allahābād ... 246 km
Mathura ... 247 km
Gwalior ... 252 km
Greater Noida ... 279 km
Jhānsi ... 287 km
Meerut ... 292 km
Farīdābād ... 292 km
Ghāziābād ... 294 km
Noida ... 298 km
Varanasi ... 303 km
New Delhi ... 308 km
Delhi ... 308 km
Karol Bāgh ... 311 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 325 km
Satna ... 325 km
Alwar ... 331 km
Sonīpat ... 340 km
Pānīpat ... 366 km
Rohtak ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries