Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Benīganj, IndiaBenīganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Benīganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benīganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Benīganj: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Benīganj

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Benīganj

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beniganj
  • Benīganj

Country

Benīganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,418 People

Cities around Benīganj (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 63 km
Shāhjānpur ... 78 km
Kanpur ... 92 km
Etāwah ... 128 km
Bareilly ... 142 km
Fīrozābād ... 165 km
Āgra ... 195 km
Alīgarh ... 201 km
Rāmpur ... 202 km
Gwalior ... 217 km
Morādābād ... 217 km
Mathura ... 223 km
Allahābād ... 233 km
Gorakhpur ... 242 km
Jhānsi ... 251 km
Greater Noida ... 268 km
Farīdābād ... 280 km
Ghāziābād ... 284 km
Noida ... 287 km
Meerut ... 288 km
New Delhi ... 297 km
Delhi ... 298 km
Varanasi ... 300 km
Karol Bāgh ... 301 km
Satna ... 301 km
Alwar ... 307 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 325 km
Sonīpat ... 332 km
Rohtak ... 356 km
Pānīpat ... 362 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries