Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Biswān, IndiaBiswānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBiswān India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Biswān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Biswān: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Biswān

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Biswān

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biswan
  • Biswān

Country

Biswān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,516 People

Cities around Biswān (Sītāpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 73 km
Shāhjānpur ... 97 km
Kanpur ... 125 km
Bareilly ... 157 km
Etāwah ... 177 km
Gorakhpur ... 207 km
Fīrozābād ... 212 km
Rāmpur ... 214 km
Morādābād ... 231 km
Allahābād ... 236 km
Alīgarh ... 238 km
Āgra ... 241 km
Gwalior ... 266 km
Mathura ... 266 km
Varanasi ... 289 km
Jhānsi ... 296 km
Greater Noida ... 298 km
Meerut ... 310 km
Farīdābād ... 312 km
Ghāziābād ... 313 km
Noida ... 317 km
Satna ... 322 km
New Delhi ... 327 km
Delhi ... 327 km
Karol Bāgh ... 330 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 342 km
Kathmandu ... 347 km
Alwar ... 350 km
Sonīpat ... 359 km
Muzaffarpur ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries