Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāngarmau, IndiaBāngarmauIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāngarmau India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāngarmau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāngarmau
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bāngarmau

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bāngarmau

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bangarmau
  • Bāngarmau

Country

Bāngarmau is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,425 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāngarmau (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 49 km
Lucknow ... 58 km
Etāwah ... 97 km
Shāhjānpur ... 112 km
Fīrozābād ... 148 km
Bareilly ... 174 km
Agra ... 179 km
Gwalior ... 179 km
Alīgarh ... 203 km
Jhānsi ... 205 km
Allahābād ... 206 km
Mathura ... 215 km
Rāmpur ... 232 km
Morādābād ... 244 km
Gorakhpur ... 253 km
Satna ... 260 km
Greater Noida ... 278 km
Varanasi ... 284 km
Faridabad ... 286 km
Ghāziābād ... 296 km
Noida ... 297 km
Alwar ... 297 km
Meerut ... 305 km
New Delhi ... 307 km
Delhi ... 308 km
Karol Bāgh ... 310 km
Najafgarh ... 321 km
Rohini ... 324 km
Narela ... 330 km
Sonīpat ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries