Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Safīpur, IndiaSafīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSafīpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Safīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Safīpur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Safīpur

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Safīpur

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Safipur
  • Safīpur

Country

Safīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Safīpur (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 30 km
Lucknow ... 48 km
Etāwah ... 106 km
Shāhjānpur ... 131 km
Fīrozābād ... 163 km
Gwalior ... 183 km
Allahābād ... 187 km
Agra ... 193 km
Bareilly ... 194 km
Jhānsi ... 200 km
Alīgarh ... 221 km
Mathura ... 230 km
Satna ... 241 km
Gorakhpur ... 243 km
Rāmpur ... 252 km
Morādābād ... 263 km
Varanasi ... 265 km
Greater Noida ... 297 km
Faridabad ... 305 km
Alwar ... 312 km
Ghāziābād ... 315 km
Noida ... 315 km
Meerut ... 325 km
New Delhi ... 326 km
Delhi ... 327 km
Karol Bāgh ... 329 km
Najafgarh ... 339 km
Rohini ... 343 km
Narela ... 349 km
Sonīpat ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries