Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mohān, IndiaMohānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMohān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mohān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mohān
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Mohān

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Mohān

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mohan
  • Mohān

Country

Mohān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mohān (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 21 km
Kanpur ... 44 km
Etāwah ... 133 km
Shāhjānpur ... 136 km
Allahābād ... 175 km
Fīrozābād ... 187 km
Bareilly ... 201 km
Gwalior ... 210 km
Gorakhpur ... 216 km
Agra ... 218 km
Jhānsi ... 222 km
Alīgarh ... 241 km
Satna ... 243 km
Varanasi ... 247 km
Mathura ... 254 km
Rāmpur ... 260 km
Morādābād ... 273 km
Greater Noida ... 315 km
Faridabad ... 324 km
Ghāziābād ... 332 km
Noida ... 333 km
Alwar ... 336 km
Meerut ... 340 km
New Delhi ... 344 km
Delhi ... 344 km
Karol Bāgh ... 347 km
Najafgarh ... 358 km
Rohini ... 361 km
Narela ... 367 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries