Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kākori, IndiaKākoriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKākori India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kākori

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kākori: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kākori

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kākori

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kakori
  • Kākori

Country

Kākori is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,332 People

Cities around Kākori (Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 12 km
Kanpur ... 57 km
Shāhjānpur ... 132 km
Etāwah ... 142 km
Allahābād ... 178 km
Fīrozābād ... 194 km
Bareilly ... 196 km
Gorakhpur ... 207 km
Gwalior ... 221 km
Āgra ... 225 km
Jhānsi ... 235 km
Alīgarh ... 244 km
Varanasi ... 247 km
Satna ... 253 km
Rāmpur ... 256 km
Mathura ... 259 km
Morādābād ... 270 km
Greater Noida ... 316 km
Farīdābād ... 326 km
Ghāziābād ... 333 km
Noida ... 335 km
Meerut ... 339 km
Alwar ... 342 km
New Delhi ... 345 km
Delhi ... 346 km
Karol Bāgh ... 349 km
Kathmandu ... 375 km
Patna ... 376 km
Muzaffarpur ... 378 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries