Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sītāpur, IndiaSītāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSītāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sītāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sītāpur: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Sītāpur

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sītāpur

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sitapur
  • Sītāpur

Country

Sītāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

164,435 People

Cities around Sītāpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 72 km
Lucknow ... 82 km
Kanpur ... 124 km
Bareilly ... 133 km
Etāwah ... 159 km
Fīrozābād ... 189 km
Rāmpur ... 191 km
Morādābād ... 208 km
Alīgarh ... 212 km
Āgra ... 218 km
Gorakhpur ... 233 km
Mathura ... 241 km
Gwalior ... 249 km
Allahābād ... 251 km
Greater Noida ... 272 km
Meerut ... 285 km
Farīdābād ... 286 km
Jhānsi ... 287 km
Ghāziābād ... 287 km
Noida ... 291 km
New Delhi ... 301 km
Delhi ... 302 km
Karol Bāgh ... 304 km
Varanasi ... 310 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 318 km
Alwar ... 325 km
Satna ... 329 km
Sonīpat ... 333 km
Pānīpat ... 359 km
Rohtak ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries