Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nawābganj, IndiaNawābganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNawābganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nawābganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nawābganj: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Nawābganj

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Nawābganj

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nawabgang
  • Nawabganj
  • Nawābganj

Country

Nawābganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

79,246 People

Cities around Nawābganj (Bāra Banki, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 25 km
Kanpur ... 86 km
Shāhjānpur ... 147 km
Allahābād ... 172 km
Gorakhpur ... 175 km
Etāwah ... 176 km
Bareilly ... 211 km
Fīrozābād ... 226 km
Varanasi ... 230 km
Gwalior ... 255 km
Āgra ... 257 km
Satna ... 261 km
Jhānsi ... 265 km
Rāmpur ... 270 km
Alīgarh ... 271 km
Morādābād ... 286 km
Mathura ... 290 km
Greater Noida ... 340 km
Kathmandu ... 341 km
Muzaffarpur ... 347 km
Patna ... 348 km
Farīdābād ... 351 km
Ghāziābād ... 357 km
Noida ... 359 km
Meerut ... 359 km
New Delhi ... 370 km
Delhi ... 370 km
Karol Bāgh ... 373 km
Alwar ... 373 km
Gaya ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries