Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maurānwān, IndiaMaurānwānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMaurānwān India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maurānwān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Maurānwān
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Maurānwān

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Maurānwān

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mauranwan
  • Maurawan
  • Maurānwān
  • Maurāwān

Country

Maurānwān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maurānwān (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 43 km
Lucknow ... 46 km
Allahābād ... 133 km
Etāwah ... 154 km
Shāhjānpur ... 178 km
Gorakhpur ... 203 km
Satna ... 204 km
Varanasi ... 210 km
Jhānsi ... 213 km
Fīrozābād ... 214 km
Gwalior ... 218 km
Bareilly ... 243 km
Agra ... 244 km
Alīgarh ... 276 km
Mathura ... 283 km
Rāmpur ... 301 km
Morādābād ... 315 km
Greater Noida ... 352 km
Patna ... 353 km
Faridabad ... 360 km
Muzaffarpur ... 363 km
Alwar ... 363 km
Jabalpur ... 367 km
Ghāziābād ... 370 km
Noida ... 370 km
Gaya ... 376 km
Meerut ... 379 km
New Delhi ... 381 km
Delhi ... 381 km
Kathmandu ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries