Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kurāra, IndiaKurāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKurāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kurāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kurāra: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kurāra

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kurāra

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurara
  • Kurāra

Country

Kurāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,730 People

Cities around Kurāra (Hamīrpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 61 km
Etāwah ... 117 km
Lucknow ... 121 km
Jhānsi ... 127 km
Gwalior ... 148 km
Allahābād ... 160 km
Satna ... 169 km
Fīrozābād ... 182 km
Āgra ... 206 km
Shāhjānpur ... 210 km
Mathura ... 250 km
Varanasi ... 253 km
Alīgarh ... 260 km
Bareilly ... 265 km
Gorakhpur ... 284 km
Jabalpur ... 310 km
Alwar ... 321 km
Rāmpur ... 321 km
Morādābād ... 330 km
Greater Noida ... 340 km
Farīdābād ... 343 km
Kota ... 344 km
Jaipur ... 352 km
Noida ... 357 km
Ghāziābād ... 359 km
Bhopal ... 365 km
New Delhi ... 367 km
Delhi ... 368 km
Karol Bāgh ... 370 km
Meerut ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries