Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kālpi, IndiaKālpiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālpi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kālpi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālpi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kālpi

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kālpi

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalpi
  • Kālpi
  • Калпи

Country

Kālpi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,339 People

Cities around Kālpi (Jālaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 63 km
Etāwah ... 93 km
Jhānsi ... 118 km
Lucknow ... 125 km
Gwalior ... 126 km
Fīrozābād ... 157 km
Āgra ... 181 km
Allahābād ... 185 km
Satna ... 191 km
Shāhjānpur ... 195 km
Mathura ... 225 km
Alīgarh ... 236 km
Bareilly ... 247 km
Varanasi ... 277 km
Alwar ... 296 km
Gorakhpur ... 300 km
Rāmpur ... 302 km
Morādābād ... 310 km
Greater Noida ... 316 km
Farīdābād ... 319 km
Jabalpur ... 325 km
Jaipur ... 328 km
Kota ... 329 km
Noida ... 333 km
Ghāziābād ... 336 km
New Delhi ... 343 km
Delhi ... 344 km
Karol Bāgh ... 346 km
Meerut ... 355 km
Bhopal ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries