Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gohānd, IndiaGohāndIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGohānd India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gohānd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gohānd
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Gohānd

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Gohānd

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gohand
  • Gohānd

Country

Gohānd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gohānd (Hamīrpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 82 km
Kanpur ... 107 km
Gwalior ... 125 km
Etāwah ... 126 km
Satna ... 161 km
Lucknow ... 167 km
Fīrozābād ... 185 km
Allahābād ... 186 km
Agra ... 205 km
Shāhjānpur ... 242 km
Mathura ... 249 km
Alīgarh ... 268 km
Varanasi ... 281 km
Jabalpur ... 281 km
Bareilly ... 294 km
Kota ... 302 km
Alwar ... 311 km
Bhopāl ... 319 km
Gorakhpur ... 328 km
Jaipur ... 330 km
Rāmpur ... 345 km
Greater Noida ... 348 km
Faridabad ... 348 km
Morādābād ... 351 km
Noida ... 364 km
Ghāziābād ... 368 km
New Delhi ... 373 km
Delhi ... 374 km
Karol Bāgh ... 376 km
Najafgarh ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries