Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mihona, IndiaMihonaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMihona India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mihona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mihona: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Mihona

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Mihona

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehona
  • Mihona

Country

Mihona is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,830 People

Cities around Mihona (Bhind, Madhya Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 55 km
Gwalior ... 65 km
Jhānsi ... 97 km
Fīrozābād ... 107 km
Kanpur ... 112 km
Āgra ... 126 km
Lucknow ... 167 km
Mathura ... 171 km
Alīgarh ... 191 km
Shāhjānpur ... 191 km
Bareilly ... 230 km
Alwar ... 236 km
Satna ... 239 km
Allahābād ... 247 km
Jaipur ... 265 km
Farīdābād ... 270 km
Greater Noida ... 270 km
Rāmpur ... 278 km
Kota ... 279 km
Morādābād ... 282 km
Noida ... 286 km
Ghāziābād ... 290 km
New Delhi ... 295 km
Delhi ... 296 km
Karol Bāgh ... 298 km
Meerut ... 314 km
Sonīpat ... 337 km
Varanasi ... 340 km
Rohtak ... 346 km
Ajmer ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries