Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phaphūnd, IndiaPhaphūndIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPhaphūnd India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phaphūnd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Phaphūnd: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Phaphūnd

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Phaphūnd

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phaphund
  • Phaphūnd

Country

Phaphūnd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,675 People

Cities around Phaphūnd (Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 41 km
Kanpur ... 73 km
Fīrozābād ... 105 km
Gwalior ... 111 km
Lucknow ... 120 km
Āgra ... 133 km
Jhānsi ... 144 km
Shāhjānpur ... 146 km
Mathura ... 175 km
Alīgarh ... 180 km
Bareilly ... 193 km
Allahābād ... 229 km
Rāmpur ... 246 km
Satna ... 248 km
Alwar ... 251 km
Morādābād ... 253 km
Greater Noida ... 260 km
Farīdābād ... 264 km
Noida ... 277 km
Ghāziābād ... 280 km
New Delhi ... 287 km
Delhi ... 288 km
Karol Bāgh ... 290 km
Jaipur ... 297 km
Meerut ... 298 km
Gorakhpur ... 313 km
Varanasi ... 317 km
Sonīpat ... 329 km
Kota ... 330 km
Rohtak ... 342 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries