Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chhibrāmau, IndiaChhibrāmauIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhibrāmau India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chhibrāmau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhibrāmau: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Chhibrāmau

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Chhibrāmau

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhibramau
  • Chhibrāmau

Country

Chhibrāmau is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,071 People

Cities around Chhibrāmau (Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 57 km
Shāhjānpur ... 87 km
Fīrozābād ... 89 km
Kanpur ... 102 km
Lucknow ... 119 km
Āgra ... 119 km
Bareilly ... 132 km
Alīgarh ... 140 km
Gwalior ... 147 km
Mathura ... 152 km
Rāmpur ... 187 km
Morādābād ... 195 km
Jhānsi ... 200 km
Greater Noida ... 217 km
Farīdābād ... 224 km
Noida ... 235 km
Alwar ... 235 km
Ghāziābād ... 235 km
New Delhi ... 245 km
Delhi ... 246 km
Meerut ... 248 km
Karol Bāgh ... 248 km
Allahābād ... 266 km
Sonīpat ... 284 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 294 km
Jaipur ... 299 km
Rohtak ... 302 km
Satna ... 303 km
Gorakhpur ... 313 km
Pānīpat ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries