Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gopāmau, IndiaGopāmauIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gopāmau, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gopāmau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gopāmau: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Gopāmau

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Gopāmau

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gopamau
  • Gopāmau

Country

Gopāmau is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,581 People

Cities around Gopāmau (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 49 km
Lucknow ... 92 km
Bareilly ... 113 km
Kanpur ... 118 km
Etāwah ... 132 km
Fīrozābād ... 157 km
Rāmpur ... 173 km
Alīgarh ... 181 km
Āgra ... 186 km
Morādābād ... 188 km
Mathura ... 210 km
Gwalior ... 222 km
Greater Noida ... 245 km
Farīdābād ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 260 km
Meerut ... 261 km
Gorakhpur ... 261 km
Allahābād ... 262 km
Noida ... 263 km
Jhānsi ... 266 km
New Delhi ... 274 km
Delhi ... 274 km
Karol Bāgh ... 277 km
Alwar ... 293 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 297 km
Sonīpat ... 307 km
Varanasi ... 328 km
Satna ... 329 km
Rohtak ... 332 km
Pānīpat ... 335 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries