Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gursahāiganj, IndiaGursahāiganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGursahāiganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gursahāiganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gursahāiganj
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Gursahāiganj

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Gursahāiganj

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gursahaiganj
  • Gursahāiganj

Country

Gursahāiganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gursahāiganj (Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 68 km
Shāhjānpur ... 86 km
Kanpur ... 87 km
Lucknow ... 101 km
Fīrozābād ... 107 km
Āgra ... 138 km
Bareilly ... 138 km
Alīgarh ... 158 km
Gwalior ... 159 km
Mathura ... 171 km
Rāmpur ... 195 km
Jhānsi ... 205 km
Morādābād ... 205 km
Greater Noida ... 233 km
Farīdābād ... 241 km
Allahābād ... 250 km
Ghāziābād ... 251 km
Noida ... 251 km
Alwar ... 254 km
New Delhi ... 262 km
Meerut ... 262 km
Delhi ... 262 km
Karol Bāgh ... 265 km
Satna ... 293 km
Gorakhpur ... 294 km
Sonīpat ... 300 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 306 km
Jaipur ... 317 km
Rohtak ... 319 km
Varanasi ... 329 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries