Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sandīla, IndiaSandīlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSandīla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sandīla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sandīla: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Sandīla

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sandīla

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandila
  • Sandīla

Country

Sandīla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,182 People

Cities around Sandīla (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 42 km
Kanpur ... 68 km
Shāhjānpur ... 102 km
Etāwah ... 124 km
Bareilly ... 166 km
Fīrozābād ... 170 km
Āgra ... 201 km
Allahābād ... 208 km
Gwalior ... 209 km
Alīgarh ... 215 km
Rāmpur ... 226 km
Gorakhpur ... 231 km
Mathura ... 233 km
Jhānsi ... 236 km
Morādābād ... 240 km
Satna ... 276 km
Varanasi ... 278 km
Greater Noida ... 286 km
Farīdābād ... 296 km
Ghāziābād ... 303 km
Noida ... 305 km
Meerut ... 308 km
New Delhi ... 315 km
Delhi ... 316 km
Alwar ... 316 km
Karol Bāgh ... 318 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 347 km
Sonīpat ... 351 km
Rohtak ... 373 km
Jaipur ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries